Pothole Archived

3035 Nw Topeka Blvd Topeka KS 66617, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9273631

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

119943

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Huge pothole located on side of northbound lane. Axel killer

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. northbound lane eat edge. huge
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.