Other Archived

3275 Madison Ave Bridgeport CT 06606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9307233

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk, snow

Description

I know an elderly person lives here however it's been 4 days since the snow fell and this is a heavily traffic sidewalk that children use to get to their bus stop at the corner of Ranch and Madison.
Walking through the snow is extremely deep and having the children revert to walking on that portion of Madison Avenue is extremely dangerous as it's a curve.


11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.