Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Large amounts of sidewalk in need of repair. Green corner house. Acknowledged

145 Adams Avenue Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

933819

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

976 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Hello, This issue was reported in the past, please update this area with new sidewalks, tripping hazard. Large amounts of debris in the street. The white house on the opposite corner of Adams Avenue and Vine Street also needs a sidewalk update. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • J (Registered User)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • J (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • J (Registered User)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.