Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Speeding and Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

124 Adams Ave Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2559891

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Speeding and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

2514 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, The intersection at 16 Elmwood and 124 Adams Avenue has numerous speed violations. High traffic area. There is no posted sign in this area regarding the speed limit. Please report.
Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • J (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.