Sanitation Department Archived

900 41st Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9353329

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

9353318

Description

4 tires next to dumpster. This was originally reported on 1/23/21 and closed by Sanitation 13 on 2/1/21. The tires have never moved. They are still there. Please pick them up. If someone is unable to find them, any of the neighbors would be willing to assist. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. 4 tires
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.