RECREATION: Playground Ouvert

Macon Ga 31201 United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

9356235

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Catégorie:

RECREATION: Playground

Vues:

6 fois

Quartier:

Macon

A signalé:

le

Description

There is a metal rod sticking up from the broken spinning seat at the play ground near the skate park Serious injury waiting to happen to a child Please replace seat or remove the pole

a aussi demandé...
Q. Site Location -Ball Fields / Tennis / Basketball
A. Central City Park @ 150 Willie Smokie Glover Dr
Q. Site Location – Playgrounds / Rental Parks
A. N/A
Q. Does the mulch need replacing? Provide a description in the box below.
A. No
Q. Is there a problem with the playground border?Please provide a description in the box below.
A. No
Q. Do the swing(s) need replacing? Please provide a description in the box below
A. Seat Damaged
Q. Are the out door bleachers damaged?Provide details in box below
A. No
Q. Basketball Court Issues
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Je veux...