Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Playground or Park - Park Maintenance Acknowledged

25 Memorial Dr Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9381811

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Playground or Park - Park Maintenance

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

3rd Sidewalk Pillar on Memorial Dr, next to Salem Early Childhood Center playground I pass it daily, and in the last two weeks the base has shifted, pillar tilted & mortar fallen out Kids pass it every day going to school


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.