Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

Baumgartner Ct & Morris Pl Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9385954

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Blocked curb and sidewalk at Baumgartner and Morris.

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked SIdewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Issue 9385075 and several others were closed as "addressed" earlier today without being addressed. I believe these were routed to the wrong Madison agency. Please route this and the other closed issues to the correct agency to address them.

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.