Illegal Banner & Bandit Signs Archived

2054-2094 Navigation Blvd Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

939203

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

351 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

27498

Tagged:

signs

Description

Banner is not permitted. Bandit signs everywhere showing free rent. Located at Canal Apartments.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds, brush, rubbish, tires anything unsightly
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Park

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.