Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

304 Sanford Ave Newark, NJ 07106, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9483898

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Vailsburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Two rusty 40 foot shipping containers and piles of garbage and broken down equipment/household goods are still located on the property despite months of complaints and multiple code enforcement inspections. The rat population continues to increase with so many areas to breed, this dump needs to be cleaned up.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. no nest, resident hoarding mess is located throughout backyard and industrial shipping containers are in the driveway

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.