Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Acknowledged

4096 Kurt Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9508406

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

No pickup yesterday in neighborhood

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage Cart
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.