Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Archived

174 Washington St Jersey City NJ 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9510067

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Confusing, redundant and fading sign. Could it simply read "no stopping or standing anytime" if these are the rules?

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. very confusing sign please take some off or replace with clear instructions

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.