Sidewalk Repair Archived

6601-6899 1st St N St Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9548933

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

46 times

Reported:

on

Description

On bike path on eastern side of 1st street northeast within 6600 block, the bike path has a dirt patch which had been torn up several months ago for utility repair. The bike path cement sidewalk has not been repaired and poses a danger to small wheeled vehicles (roller blades, scooters, small bikes etc). Please mark with flashing lights for nighttime visibility and ideally repair cement.

also asked...
Q. Is the sidewalk made of concrete or hex blocks?
A. Concrete

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.