Pothole Archived

2966–2998 Nw Topeka Blvd Topeka 66617, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9559974

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121375

Description

There are several potholes in both the northbound and southbound lanes of Topeka Boulevard between the BP gas Station and soldier Creek Bridge. This is a big safety issue with so many of the potholes all over the road you have to try and swerve to miss them which could cause a car accident

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. northbound and southbound
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.