Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Neighbor's fence Acknowledged

16 Washington Ave Thompsonville, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9599262

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

My neighbors fence abutting my property has been rotting over the past several years. It has been tied up on several occasions to prevent it from falling over into my yard. Over these past years slats have been falling off leaving numerous exposed rusty nailheads sticking out and gaps in the fence. Not only has this become unsightly, but it is also poses a hazard if anyone is scratched by one of the exposed nails.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • Richard Degen (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.