Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Damaged/Fallen Tree or Branches Acknowledged

6922–7098 Knickerbocker Pkwy Hammond IN 46323, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9610222

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Damaged/Fallen Tree or Branches

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Two silver maple trees crowding out a sycamore.

also asked...
Q. Are you reporting a Fallen Tree, Damaged Tree, or Fallen Branches?
A. Damaged Tree
Q. Is it on the parkway or private property?
A. Parkway
Q. Is it blocking a sidewalk or street?
A. Not Blocking

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.