Quarry Issues Open

28 Dory Way Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9614417

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Blasting Issues

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Since they have resumed after winter's hiatus, the blasts have been more powerful and appear to have a rolling effect. They are louder and stronger.

also asked...
Q. Is this Noise related?
A. yes
Q. Is this Vibration related?
A. yes
Q. Is this Dust related?
A. no

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...