Tree Issue Archived

151 Miller St Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9619623

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

caller claims large tree is dying and large branches fall off smashing windshields and almost hitting people walking by, requesting for it to be removed or trimmed back

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on private or public property?
A. Don't Know
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Don't Know
Q. What type of tree issue is being reported?
A. Remove

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.