Curbside - Regular Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

242 Dox Road Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9640239

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Curbside - Regular Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Two weeks ago when recycling did not pick up my bin I called in the woman on the phone said she was going to talk to a supervisor nobody ever came to I just went out and check the trash today and recycling trash was Don recycling not picked up again I would like a supervisor to come out and explain to me why they can't come and pick up my recycling it was at the curb it's always at the curb and I called I pay my taxes come pick up my stuff please

also asked...
Q. What type of collection issue?
A. Recycling

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.