Pothole Archived

100 Del Mar Ave Berkeley, CA 94708, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9688814

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000857840

Service Request ID:

121000841369

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Hi, this is the third time I’ve submitted the potholes on the 100 block of Del Mar. I see some small patches were added to the area in front of 145 Del Mar but many other large areas of broken pavement remain, including this area at the corner of Del Mar and Glendale. All the bad pavement on this block should be fixed, not just the area seen in the photo. Thanks.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.