Streetlight Outage - 46 South Archived

46 South St. Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2305

Issue ID:

979194

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

2458 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, street light

Description

Not working on Sunday March 9 at 8:45pm

It is the pole in this Google Map with the two way arrows sign on it. https://www.google.com/maps/@42.3744,-71.090583,3a,90y,270h,90t/data=!3m4!1e1!3m2!1s3-rV_KjkUiu8qXqttsKhew!2e0

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.