Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Parking and Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

Norfolk Ave Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9902534

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Parking and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, I would like to request speed bumps on Norfolk Ave or some redirection of traffic away from Norfolk Ave. This is a neighborhood street with children playing and is not meant to be a thoroughfare. Traffic should be redirected to Essex or 1A.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Swampscott, MA (Verified Official)

  • Kathleen (Registered User)

  • Linus (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Michele P - DPW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.