Animal Complaint Archived

520 Mulberry St Newark, NJ, 07114, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9902973

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Animal Complaint

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

South Ironbound

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please remove Raccoon of the constituents property constituent stated he caught th raccoon in the backyard and trapped it in a cage, Constituent needs his cage back to catch the rest of the Raccoons that are in the constituents backyard. Constituent made the complaint yesterday and is still waiting for someone to remove the Raccoon of the gentlemans property. Constituent asks that no one take his cage, please.

also asked...
Q. This request is for what type of animal?
A. Domestic
Q. Please list the type and full description of animal (i.e. color, breed, size, etc.)
A. Raccoon.
Q. Nature of Complaint
A. No leash

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.