Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

500 Salem Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9907033

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Multiple pothole NOT repaired (Ticket was closed in error) . The potholes are located further up the road on the opposite side of the street from the Sunoco gasstation heading towards the Malden line.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Multiple pothole NOT repaired (Ticket was closed in error) . The potholes are located further up the road on the opposite side of the street from the Sunoco gasstation heading towards the Malden line.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.