Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Berm Repair Acknowledged

326 Blossom Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9907044

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Berm Repair

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Corner of Blossom & Ryefield road next to sewer. Berm was damaged at least 2 winters ago by snow plowing. Previously reported issue # 8577649 & trying to be closed out. The broken pieces were picked up however berm was never repaired. I am hoping this can be looked at & repaired. Thank You


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.