Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

24 South St Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9960064

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is no usable sidewalk on either side of the street, therefore no way to safely walk down this section of South Street.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. not yet

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.