Acknowledged by: Midtown Alliance

Streetlight Acknowledged

301-333 12th Street Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

998514

Submitted To:

Midtown Alliance

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

894 times

Neighborhood:

Atlanta

Reported:

on

Description

The light is out. This is a wooden pole with a standard 100W cobra head streetlight. I placed orange tape on this pole over 3 months ago when I reported it to Atlanta Public Works.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.