Environmental Issue Archived

7989 Causeway Blvd S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10057528

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

94 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, bike concern

Duplicated By:

10057554

Description

The neighbor east of us emptied oil and it ended up in the street in front of out house. He Always has huge boats in the front of his house on the street. We saw code compliance come to his house. However he still continues to have boats there for a period of time and today there's a trailer and when I took my recyclables out I saw And smelled oil. Could someone come over tomorrow and take a look. It is very dangerous because my grandchildren live here and they would have to cross over the oil to get out on the street to ride their bikes. Thank you for your prompt attention to this.

also asked...
Q. Choose the issue from the following options:
A. Dumping of chemicals, oil, or grease into street/storm drainage system/waterway

18 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.