Street Repair Archived

2715-2859 Sw Topeka Blvd Topeka, KS, 66611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10108758

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

21 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

124709

Service Request ID:

124650

Description

The right SB lane in this area is totally a mess and rougher than the Oregon Trail that preceded it in the 1850's. No way that it will make it to 2024, 2025, or 2026 or whenever the CIP says that it might be done. Come On Man!!! Topeka deserves better.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the road area needing repair located?
A. SB esp. right lane
Q. Which lane of travel?
A. South
Q. Is the pavement sunken, heaved or other?
A. Sunken / Fallen / Settled
Q. Is the road asphalt, concrete or gravel?
A. Asphalt
Q. Has the pavememt buckeled or humped up?
A. YES
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • JB (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Mary Sue Carreno (Registered User)

  • Reopened Mr. Chuck Hole (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Mary Sue Carreno (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • JB (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.