Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

General Feedback or Questions Acknowledged

1300-1398 Sw 29th St Topeka, KS, 66611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9600882

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

General Feedback or Questions

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121617

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Could the right lane of EB SW 29th have a two foot wide strip of asphalt replaced along the curbing to smooth this very rough roadway? It would be similar to the strips that were cut out and replaces on SW Gage near Hayden High. Has the city done this type of repair anywhere else in the city besides on Gage?


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Michael Padilla (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Michael Padilla (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.