Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

11 Rockwood Terrace Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10276571

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Trees are in Hickey Park need to be trimmed to close to resident's home

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 376-378 Fellsway West
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.