Sign Problem; Dangerous pedestrian situation; Code Compliance Archived

Cartecay Dr At Sylvan Circle Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 750

Issue ID:

1037428

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Code Compliance Issue

Viewed:

2598 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

A. Please, can this hedge be removed? The hedge at 1368 Sylvan Circle (at Cartecay Dr) is causing 3 major problems: 1. encroaching Cartecay so pedestrians have nowhere to walk; 2. Cars making a right hand turn cannot see pedestrians; 3. blocking out stop sign.
B.Code Compliance: FENCE & HEDGE at 1376 Sylvan on Cartecay is built on right-of-way causing great danger to pedestrians --- walkers, strollers cannot get off the road as cars careen around the corner.

also asked...
Q. What is the sign type (Stop, Speed Limit, Yield, etc)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue? Explain.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

31 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.