Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

324 Nw Paramore St Topeka, KS 66608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10460610

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

79 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

126244

Description

They never remove their trashcans from the sidewalk and every week they have to be moved by people trying to pass by.. the grass is overgrown, and they have a tree that is always growing across the sidewalk blocking the sidewalk. This makes it hard for someone with disabilities to use this sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.