Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

Snow St & Wood St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10462424

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Blocked storm drain. This drain gets blocked every large storm and should be cleaned on a regular schedule or the underlying reason for accumulation needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Cleaning, Repair

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.