Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

915 Paseo Grande Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10494517

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

32 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

1 Palm trees on the easement leaning 30 degrees toward the building. Four other palm trees need to be trim due fire hazard. This post danger to the building One tree along the same line already fell over the building roof and city cut it down on 6/22/21, see request #10174439. These trees belong to the city as the property line is 7 ft behind the curb ..


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.