Tree on powerline blocking street Archived

1915-1941 8th St Chamblee, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1345

Issue ID:

1057169

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

1114 times

Neighborhood:

Chamblee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

8th street blocked and no progress on removing tree!

also asked...
Q. Do you presume the tree to be dead?
A. Yes
Q. Please explain issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.