Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

7 Valley Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10803380

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Large branch is extending into property, resident would like it trimmed

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 7 Valley St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.