Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Acknowledged

548 High St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10971006

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

503 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This intersection has asphalt that’s curved overtime from cars turning. It creates quite a lake for pedestrians to be splashed by oncoming traffic not paying attention. Coming into work with a second, clothes shower is super unprofessional and an inappropriate, and the city is creating and ridiculous situation. I've reported this multiple times over the years, please fix this.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Public Property
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.