Other Archived

Ca-91 E Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11078543

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

excessive trash under the freeway. broken glass, feces, a couch appeared there this weekend, meaning homeless are using it as a camp now.

don't let this become like LA county, please cleanup.


5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Clean up corona (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.