Damage Archived

Se Martin Luther King Jr Blvd & Se Morrison St Portland, OR, 97214, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11138263

Submitted To:

Willamette River Bridges

Category:

Damage

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Buckman

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5318

Description

Someone has broken off the door to this maintenance service door. Lock was noticed missing and it was sitting on the ground. The door in question https://goo.gl/maps/V5VbpvhsQvF7Djnt6

also asked...
Q. Where is the damage? i.e. bridge deck, bridge tower, the bridge itself?
A. see link

5 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Multnomah County (Verified Official)

  • Multnomah County (Verified Official)

  • PVTs (Registered User)

  • Closed Multnomah County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.