Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Demolition or Construction Acknowledged

190 Brooks St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11161444

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Residential or Commercial Demolition and/or Construction

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Please stop the construction vehicles from driving the wrong way down Brooks St, particularly if they’re going to keep going double the speed limit it trucks like this.

also asked...
Q. Complaint type(s)
A. Construction Fence Blocking Sidewalk
Q. Location?
A. brooks st
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.