Animal Control Issues Open

30 Greylock Ave Taunton, MA 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11253646

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

neighbors pitbull is constantly using my yard as a bathroom and I have small kids they can't even play in our yard because it's everywhere and they have a fenced in yard and shock collar but they only use it if I'm outside but other than that they allow him carte blanche and I don't know if it's personal because they are upset about something but in any case it's irresponsible for them to let there dog either poop while they're walking them and not clean up after it or letting it run around by itself, it's large and I don't know what I'd do if it hurt any of my kids. they have all the equipment needed to stop it but won't even after I asked him to watch the dog


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.