Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

250 Main St Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11348760

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Repair INT

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102221-5

Description

South union between Main and college going north. Bike lane floods after rain here. In winter this always ices up. Needs filling in to avoid issue. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Are you reporting an obstruction or a problem with the sidewalk condition?
A. Condition

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • LKB (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.