Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Smells, dirty, unkept Acknowledged

93 South Winooski Avenue Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1779918

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects

Viewed:

9103 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

An smelly eyesore on a nice clean city. This reflects poorly on all of us. Clean the parking lot stairs.


21 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (133446) (Registered User)

  • Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Azur.Moulaert (Registered User)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Closed SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Azur.Moulaert (Registered User)

  • JBakerVT (Registered User)

  • Closed SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (409268) (Registered User)

  • Reopened Azur.Moulaert (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Azur.Moulaert (Registered User)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • JBakerVT (Registered User)

  • John Doe (Registered User)

  • Patrick Mulligan, Assistant Director for Parking & Traffic (Registered User)

  • Patrick Mulligan, Assistant Director for Parking & Traffic (Registered User)

  • Amanda H (Registered User)

  • AandALodestone (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.