Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Traffic Light Issues Acknowledged

101–113 Essex St Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11357913

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Traffic Light Issues

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The light at Burrill st and Essex st last about 5 mins on the Burrill st side sometimes It's dangerous

also asked...
Q. Location of Traffic Light ?
A. Burrill St and Essex St Swampscott
Q. What type of issue ?
A. long delay in light change

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.