Tree Issue Archived

9025 Willington Pl Wake Forest NC 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11437586

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The town owns this tree and I have been promised a few times that it would be replaced. It is not healthy and has been in the ground for 2 years. The last case was closed.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. New Tree Planting Requested

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.