Acknowledged by: City of Toronto

unsightly garbage- Cloud Garden Acknowledged

14 Temperance Street Toronto, Ontario Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1149801

Submitted To:

City of Toronto

Category:

Graffiti on a City road

Viewed:

1621 times

Neighborhood:

Toronto

Reported via:

http://www.thestar.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002794207

Description

This lovely waterfall and mini park in the heart of downtown is rendered useless and totally uninviting by the masses of trash (of all kinds) in the water and on the walls. Why can't the city keep this clean so people can enjoy it, especially the waterfall now that the weather is warming up. What a waste of a resource!

also asked...
Q. Additional non-personal information:
A. you don't have a category for this issue

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.