Unregistered cars across the street driving around town Buksan

58 Grove Avenue Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

11515519

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Kategorya:

Other

Tiningnan:

23 beses

Lugar:

Leominster

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

There are two black cars which have had various plates on them coming in and out of the driveway. The black WRX Subaru with red mud flaps and a deflector on the back has an illegal LOUD muffler on it. The last 6 months it has had Michigan, Mass, now a New Jersey plate on it. No front plate or inspection sticker- New Jersey plate # V765462. The VW with New Jersey plates has no front plate or inspection sticker, both required in New Jersey. All the police have to do is sit at the bottom of the hill in the early morning to watch the WRX drive up the hill and around town, keeping everybody awake with the loud muffler all hours of the day and night.


Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong pagkokomento at mga pagbabago ng estado.