Street Signage Archived

206-214 Governors Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11528643

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Missing "Safe Streets" sign.
The sign is missing from the intersection of Bradshaw and Pembroke Streets.
It's actually located in Magoun Park behind the bushes. Needs to be reinstalled.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. Magoun Park
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Sign Missing
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. Safe Streets-local access only

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.