Animal Issues Archived

176 Ocean Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11575778

Submitted To:

Animal

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

According to this tenant, the owners or management has a "Cage on the roof with Raccoons in it for a couple of weeks." The tenant is afraid, because no one has been up there and the Raccoons are making lots of noise and scratching on the roof. She's fears they are going to get out the cage and enter her apartment through the hole in the ceiling.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue?
A. Animal Issue other than attack
Q. If The Selection is Animal Issue other than Attack, What type of concern do you have,
A. Other

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.